Skip to content

Catherine Abbott

Catherine Abbott

Skill: Visual Merchandising and Window Dressing

Region: South East

Training provider: Windsor College

Employer: Topshop

Angus  Bruce-Gardner

Angus Bruce-Gardner

Skill: Cabinet Making

Region: North West

Training provider: Waters and Acland

Employer: Silverlining

Will Burberry

Will Burberry

Skill: Landscape Gardening

Region: South East

Training provider: Merrist Wood

Employer: Radial Landscape Construction

Shane Carpenter

Shane Carpenter

Skill: IT Network Administration

Region: London

Training provider: NESCOT

Employer: BAE Systems

Jordan Charters

Jordan Charters

Skill: Painting and Decorating

Region: Scotland

Training provider: Edinburgh College

Employer: George Charters

Betsy Crosbie

Betsy Crosbie

Skill: Mechanical Engineering CAD

Region: Scotland

Training provider: New College Lanarkshire

Ethan Davies

Ethan Davies

Skill: CNC Milling

Region: Wales

Training provider: Coleg Cambria

Employer: Electroimpact UK Ltd

Matthew Doe

Matthew Doe

Skill: Electrical Installation

Region: South West

Training provider: Bridgwater College

Employer: Rogers Restorations

Adam Ferguson

Adam Ferguson

Skill: Landscape Gardening

Region: Northern Ireland

Training provider: CAFRE

Employer: Historic Royal Palaces (Hillsborough Castle)

Elizabeth Forkuoh

Elizabeth Forkuoh

Skill: Restaurant Service

Region: Wales

Training provider: Coleg Sir Gar

Employer: The Gleneagles Hotel

Andrew Gault

Andrew Gault

Skill: Autobody Repair

Region: Northern Ireland

Training provider: Riverpark Traning

Employer: Glenn Allen Car Body Repairs

Jake Green

Jake Green

Skill: Manufacturing Team Challenge

Region: Yorkshire and Humberside

Training provider: Bradford College / STEGTA

Employer: Carnaud Metalbox

Samuel Hillier

Samuel Hillier

Skill: Mechatronics

Region: East Midlands

Training provider: Toyota Manufacturing UK

Employer: Toyota Motor Manufacturing UK

Alfie Hopkin

Alfie Hopkin

Skill: Web Design

Region: Wales

Training provider: Coleg Sir Gar

Joshua Hunter

Joshua Hunter

Skill: Bricklaying

Region: Yorkshire and Humberside

Training provider: Hull College

Employer: Geo Houlton & Sons Ltd

Steven Lodge

Steven Lodge

Skill: Patisserie and Confectionery

Region: Yorkshire and Humberside

Daniel Martins

Daniel Martins

Skill: Plumbing and Heating

Region: East Midlands

Training provider: EAS Mechanical

Employer: Briggs and Forrester

Joseph Massey

Joseph Massey

Skill: Aircraft Maintenance

Region: Wales

Employer: Airbus Uk

Daniel McCabe

Daniel McCabe

Skill: 3D Digital Game Art

Region: North West

Training provider: West Cheshire College

Employer: Codemasters

Alexander McCluskey

Alexander McCluskey

Skill: Manufacturing Team Challenge

Region: North West

Training provider: STEGTA

Employer: Carnaud Metalbox

Harrison Moy

Harrison Moy

Skill: Plastering and Dry Wall Systems

Region: South East

Training provider: British Gypsum

Employer: H&R Property Enhancement

Cameron Nutt

Cameron Nutt

Skill: Carpentry

Region: Northern Ireland

Training provider: North West Regional College

Employer: J&R Snodgrass

Jacob Parker

Jacob Parker

Skill: Manufacturing Team Challenge

Region: Yorkshire and Humberside

Training provider: STEGTA

Employer: Carnaud Metalbox

Josh Peek

Josh Peek

Skill: Welding

Region: East of England

Training provider: Great Yarmouth College

Employer: L&G engineering

Macaulay  Reavill

Macaulay Reavill

Skill: Construction Metal Work

Region: North East

Training provider: Grimsby Institute

Employer: Allied Protek

Thomas Revell

Thomas Revell

Skill: Mechatronics

Region: North West

Training provider: Toyota Manufacturing UK

Archie Stoke-Faiers

Archie Stoke-Faiers

Skill: Architectural Stonemasonry

Region: South West

Training provider: Weymouth College

Employer: Self employed

Kaiya Swain

Kaiya Swain

Skill: Beauty Therapy

Region: South East

Training provider: Sussex Downs College

Employer: Kaiya Rose Beauty

Armondas Tamulis

Armondas Tamulis

Skill: Wall and Floor Tiling

Region: Northern Ireland

Training provider: Southern Regional College

Employer: DLP Tiling

Bridie Thorne

Bridie Thorne

Skill: Hairdressing

Region: South West

Training provider: Train with Pride

Employer: Pride Hairdressing and Barbershop

Conor  Willmott

Conor Willmott

Skill: Joinery

Region: East of England

Training provider: West Suffolk College

Employer: Precision Carpentry and Joinery

Alexander Wood

Alexander Wood

Skill: Jewellery

Region: South East

Training provider: Goldsmiths Centre

Employer: N Goves Ltd

Ruth Hansom

Ruth Hansom

Skill: Cooking

Training provider: Westminster Kingsway

Employer: The Ritz

Daryl Head

Daryl Head

Skill: Car Painting

Training provider: Thatcham Academy

Employer: Nation Wide Repair

Stay up to date with our newsletter