Skip to content

Health, Hospitality and Lifestyle finalists

Skill Name Organisation  Region
Beauty Therapist Jade Thomson Ayrshire College Scotland
Beauty Therapist Jasmine Richards Pembrokeshire College Wales
Beauty Therapist Levi Burks Pembrokeshire College Wales
Beauty Therapist Marnie Roberts White Rose Beauty College North West
Beauty Therapist Shannon Fearon Southern Regional College  Northern Ireland
Beauty Therapist Shelby Jones Southern Regional College Northern Ireland
Beauty Therapist Tamsin Jones Coleg Cambria North West
Beauty Therapist Zoe Clarke Weston College South West
Beauty Therapy Practitioner Charlotte Phillips-Poupard Pembrokeshire College Wales
Beauty Therapy Practitioner Chloe Price Coleg Cambria North West
Beauty Therapy Practitioner Chloe Williams Weston College  South West
Beauty Therapy Practitioner Holly Edwards Cardiff and Vale College Wales
Beauty Therapy Practitioner Kirsty Frazer Southern Regional College Northern Ireland
Beauty Therapy Practitioner Neneh Panayides West College Scotland  Scotland
Beauty Therapy Practitioner Nuala Mullan North West Regional College Northern Ireland
Beauty Therapy Practitioner Zara Morgan Pembrokeshire College Wales
Butchery Codie-Jo Carr Southern Regional College  Northern Ireland
Butchery Craig Holly Neil Powell Butchers Wales
Butchery Elizabeth James Reaseheath College North West
Butchery Jason Edwards The Hollies Farm Shop North West
Butchery Liam Lewis Cambrian Training Wales
Butchery Stefan Rice Hindles Butchers West Midlands
Commercial Make-Up Abigail Dickson New College Lanarkshire  Scotland
Commercial Make-Up Bethany Sayer Fareham College  South East
Commercial Make-Up Catriona Cameron Riverside College North West
Commercial Make-Up Charlotte-Louise Nash Guildford College South East
Commercial Make-Up Chloe Madico Guildford College  South East
Commercial Make-Up Ellie Tucker New City College  London
Commercial Make-Up Megan Oxford West College Scotland Scotland
Commercial Make-Up Nicole  Welsh West College Scotland  Scotland
Confectionery Ben Metcalfe Trafford College  North West
Confectionery Brendan Addis South Eastern Regional College Northern Ireland
Confectionery Courtney Johnston South Eastern Regional College Northern Ireland
Confectionery Isabella Skipp Havant and South Downs College South East
Confectionery Katie Graham South Eastern Regional College  Northern Ireland
Confectionery Nathan Corry South Eastern Regional College Northern Ireland
Confectionery Reshma Kotian Trafford College  North West
Confectionery William Daniel Hughes Pembrokeshire College Wales
Creative Media Make Up Astrid Evelyn Graban New City College  London
Creative Media Make Up Cian Coakley North Warwickshire and South Leicestershire College West Midlands
Creative Media Make Up Daisy Carter New City College  London
Creative Media Make Up Michaela Gregory Wigan and Leigh College North West
Creative Media Make Up Natalie Page North Warwickshire and South Leicestershire College West Midlands
Creative Media Make Up Samuel Mammone New College Lanarkshire  Scotland
Creative Media Make Up Sara Adamson New College Lanarkshire  Scotland
Creative Media Make Up Summer-Jane Jackson Guildford College South East
Culinary Arts Ashleigh Hellowell Royal Garden Hotel London
Culinary Arts Celt John Coleg Ceredigion  Wales
Culinary Arts Danny Bunphaung South Eastern Regional College Northern Ireland
Culinary Arts Josie Chapman Southern Regional College Northern Ireland
Culinary Arts Luke Thompson Cheshire College South and West  North West
Culinary Arts Niall William Courtney Ulster University Northern Ireland
Culinary Arts Phadon Wichianrak South Eastern Regional College Northern Ireland
Culinary Arts Steven Megaw Southern Regional College  Northern Ireland
Fitness Trainer: Personal Training Alex Harland Gateshead College North East
Fitness Trainer: Personal Training Andrew Harte City of Glasgow College Scotland
Fitness Trainer: Personal Training Danielle Hall Coleg Gwent  Wales
Fitness Trainer: Personal Training Hannah Ahmad Life Leisure Avondale North West
Fitness Trainer: Personal Training Jake Francis-Chin Havant and South Downs College South East
Fitness Trainer: Personal Training Lisa Jeskins Trafford College North West
Fitness Trainer: Personal Training Luke Keogh Havant and South Downs College South East
Fitness Trainer: Personal Training Luke Brown Gateshead College North East
Floristry Charlotte Dodds The Sheffield College Yorkshire and Humberside
Floristry Clare Mcauley Floral Creations Northern Ireland
Floristry Jen Jones Warwickshire College West Midlands
Floristry Jodie Owen Warwickshire College  West Midlands
Floristry Kara Halford Academy of Floristry South West
Floristry Mary Snee Warwickshire College West Midlands
Floristry Naomi Carolan Keits Ltd London
Floristry Renata Egan-Wyer Warwickshire College  West Midlands
Hairdressing Bartlomiej Niemiec West College Scotland  Scotland
Hairdressing Bayley Harris Hyfforddiant Ceredigion Training Wales
Hairdressing Ellie Mumby Grimsby Institute Yorkshire and Humberside
Hairdressing Jessica Bruce Coleg Cambria  Wales
Hairdressing Lily Brooks Grimsby institue Yorkshire and Humberside
Hairdressing Menna Williams Coleg Sir Gar Wales
Hairdressing Shane Powell Coleg Gwent  Wales
Hairdressing Shannon Jones-Rees Coleg Sir Gar Wales
Hairdressing Sofie Kamberaj Dudley College West Midlands
Health and Social Care Alisha Rehman University College Birmingham West Midlands
Health and Social Care Emily Summers South Devon College South West
Health and Social Care Freya Whittington NSCG Newcastle under Lyme West Midlands
Health and Social Care Harriet Powell South Devon College South West
Health and Social Care Megan Fuller Leicester College East Midlands
Health and Social Care Molly Lawton Pembrokeshire College Wales
Health and Social Care Ryan Lynch The College of West Anglia East of England
Health and Social Care Zacci Harrison The College of West Anglia East of England
Inclusive Skills: Catering Alex Nicholson North Warwickshire and South Leicestershire College West Midlands
Inclusive Skills: Catering Brandon Adams Catcote Academy Sixth Form North East
Inclusive Skills: Catering Jack Grant Coleg y Cymoedd  Wales
Inclusive Skills: Catering Jack Devine City of Glasgow College Scotland
Inclusive Skills: Catering Katie Croud The Oaks Secondary School Sixth Form North East
Inclusive Skills: Catering Mya Miller North Warwickshire and South Leicestershire College West Midlands
Inclusive Skills: Catering Rachel Smith New College, Durham North East
Inclusive Skills: Catering Sophie O' Brien Southern Regional College Northern Ireland
Inclusive Skills: Fitness Instructor  Benjamin Sewell Southall Community College London
Inclusive Skills: Fitness Instructor  Ryan Eady Southall Community College London
Inclusive Skills: Fitness Instructor  Yasser Elarichi Southall Community College London
Inclusive Skills: Health & Social Care Anwen Evans Coleg Sir Gar  Wales
Inclusive Skills: Health & Social Care Joshua Reid North Warwickshire and South Leicestershire College West Midlands
Inclusive Skills: Health & Social Care Katelyn Smalldon NPTC Group  Wales
Inclusive Skills: Health & Social Care Molly Baguley Trafford College  North West
Inclusive Skills: Health & Social Care Nathan Smith ACT Training Wales
Inclusive Skills: Health & Social Care Patricia McKeown NPTC Group  Wales
Inclusive Skills: Health & Social Care Shelby Bell North Warwickshire and South Leicestershire College West Midlands
Inclusive Skills: Health & Social Care Shona Emslie North Warwickshire and South Leicestershire College West Midlands
Inclusive Skills: Horticulture  Owen Murphy  Highbury College, Portsmouth  South East 
Inclusive Skills: Horticulture  Kyle Vince  Highbury College. Portsmouth  South East 
Inclusive Skills: Horticulture  Kieran Castle  Pembrokeshire College  Wales 
Inclusive Skills: Horticulture  Kieran Randall  Pembrokeshire College  Wales 
Inclusive Skills: Horticulture  Mark Noke  Pembrokeshire College  Wales 
Inclusive Skills: Horticulture  Coree Russell  City of Glasgow College - City Campus  Scotland 
Nail Technician Alison Renee Leech Stockport College North West
Nail Technician Crystal  Tyers Stockton Riverside College North East
Nail Technician Joely Mcgahey Stockport College North West
Nail Technician Lauren Louise Wilkinson Stockport College North West
Nail Technician Michelle Horton Cheshire College South and West  North West
Nail Technician Stephanie Kelly Stockport College North West
Nail Technician Susan Hayes Cheshire College South and West  North West
Nail Technician Terri Watson Oldham College North West
Restaurant Service Ariadna Gutierrez Brockenhurst College South East
Restaurant Service Chloe Holliday Brockenhurst College South East
Restaurant Service Emily Jones Coleg Cambria North East
Restaurant Service Hedydd Davies Coleg Ceredigion Wales
Restaurant Service Niamh Spolton Coleg Ceredigion  Wales
Restaurant Service Reuben Johnston Gower College Swansea Wales
Restaurant Service Shania Greenhalgh Pembrokeshire College Wales
Restaurant Service Simona Federova City of Glasgow College Scotland
Visual Merchandising Donna Blainey City of Glasgow College  Scotland
Visual Merchandising Ellie Ruff South Leicestershire College East Midlands
Visual Merchandising Georgia Parris North Warwickshire and South Leicestershire College West Midlands
Visual Merchandising Holly Gostick North Warwickshire and South Leicestershire College West Midlands
Visual Merchandising Natalie Turnbull City of Glasgow College  Scotland
Visual Merchandising Nia Davies Bridgend College  Wales

View categories

;